LITHUANIA

The Lithuanian Final will be held on March 11th at Švyturio Arena in Klaipeda, hosted by Ieva Stasiuleviciute & Gabriele Martirosianaite. Before the final there will be 9 weekly shows held at the LRT TV Studios in Vilnius. In the first 4 heats the top 6 qualified for heats 5 & 6, where the top 8 qualified for the quarter-finals. The voting will be a mixture of televoting (50%) & an "expert" jury (50%).

Heat 1 - January 7th

1 Streets of Vilnius Streets of Vilnius Justin3

3

11th

-

2 The way to your heaven The way to your heaven Ruta Andruškeviciute

0

12th

-

3 Never let u go Never let u go Paula 17

3rd

Q
4 Septyni dievai Seven gods Golden Monkeys 14

4th

Q
5 It's not over (not to me) It's not over (not to me) Auguste Vedrickaite

6

8th=

-

6 Never felt like this before Never felt like this before Sasha Song 18

2nd

Q
7 Feel it Feel it Dagna

4

10th

-

8 Shine like gold Shine like gold Audrius Petrauskas

6

8th=

-

9 Rolling Rolling Benas Malakauskas 12

5th=

Q
10 Tavo oda Your skin Tadas Rimgaila & Samanta Tina

7

7th

-

11 Last two weeks Last two weeks Otreya 12

5th=

Q
12 Could it be? Could it be? Edgaras Lubys 22

1st

Q

Heat 2 - January 14th

1 My story My story E.G.O. 11

6th

Q
2 Nnn Nnn Monee

8

7th

-

3 My story My story Variete

0

12th=

-

4 Feel myself free Feel myself free Gabrielius Vagelis

15

3rd

Q
5 You saved me You saved me Ieva Zasimauskaite

13

5th

Q
6 Perkune ugniaveidi Fire-faced thunder Rugile Daujotaite

6

9th

-

7 Sacrifice Sacrifice Mia

22

1st

Q
8 Only you Only you Deividas Žygas

0

12th=

-

9 Fly Fly Rasa Kaušiute

7

8th

-

10 Jura Sea Gabriele Vilkickyte

5

10th

-

11 Freedom Freedom Lawreigna

1

11th

-

12 Love shadow Love shadow Kotryna Juodzeviciute

19

2nd

Q
13 It's so unfair It's so unfair Valdas Lacko

14

4th

Q

Heat 3 - January 21st

1 Paint the sky blue Gražvydas 13

5th

Q
2 Rain of revolution Fusedmarc 15

3rd=

Q
3 She's my universe Marius Petrauskas

6

8th

-

4 Love is free Dovydas Petrošius

0

12th=

-

5 Bastard Streles 10

7th

-

6 Victorious Virgis Valuntonis

0

12th=

-

7 I see the lights Vilija Mataciunaite

5

9th=

-

8 Paper heart Milda Martinkenaite & Saulene Chlevickaite 11

6th

Q
9 Get frighten Gytis Ivanauskas 20

2nd

Q
10 I wanna love you tonight Hit

3

11th

-

11 I love my phone Vidas Bareikis & Ieva Zasimauskaite 15

3rd=

Q
12 No more Erika Astrauskaite

5

9th=

-

13 Like I love you Greta Zazza 22

1st

Q

Heat 4 - January 28th

1 Try Elvina Milkauskaite

2

10th

-

2 Higher Julija Jegorova

7

8th=

-

3 Fire kisses Evaldas Vaikasas 10

6th

Q
4 One more night Neringa Šiaudikyte 12

5th

Q
5 I'll never let you down Vlad Max

0

11th

-

6 All you Shiny Raia

8

7th

-

7 7 days Alanas 18

2nd

Q
8 You made me glow Valerija Iljinaite 13

4th

Q
9 Fisherman Queens Of Roses 15

3rd

Q
10 Run Audrius Janonis

7

8th=

-

11 I'm like a wolf Aiste Pilvelyte 24

1st

Q

Heat 5 - February 4th

1 My story E.G.O.

5

8th

Q
2 Rolling Benas Malakauskas

4

9th

-

3 Last two weeks Otreya

3

10th=

-

4 Could it be? Edgaras Lubys 12

5th

Q
5 Paper heart Milda Martinkenaite & Saulene Chlevickaite

3

10th=

-

6 You saved me Ieva Zasimauskaite 18

2nd

Q
7 Get frighten Gytis Ivanauskas 19

1st

Q
8 It's so unfair Valdas Lacko

3

10th=

-

9 Never let u go Paula 17

3rd=

Q
10 Paint the sky blue Gražvydas 13

6th

Q
11 Rain of revolution Fusedmarc 17

3rd=

Q
12 Feel myself free Gabrielius Vagelis 11

7th

Q

Heat 6 - February 11th

1 Never felt like this before Never felt like this before Sasha Song 12

5th=

Q
2 You made me glow You made me glow Valerija Iljinaite 11

7th

Q
3 7 days 7 days Alanas

9

8th

Q
4 Like I love you Like I love you Greta Zazza

18

2nd

Q
5 I'm like a wolf I'm like a wolf Aiste Pilvelyte

24

1st

Q
6 Fire kisses Fire kisses Evaldas Vaikasas

1

12th

-

7 One more night One more night Neringa Šiaudikyte

5

10th=

-

8 Fisherman Fisherman Queens Of Roses 13

4th

Q
9 I love my phone I love my phone Vidas Bareikis & Ieva Zasimauskaite

8

9th

-

10 Love shadow Love shadow Kotryna Juodzeviciute 14

3rd

Q
11 Septyni dievai Seven gods Golden Monkeys

5

10th=

-

12 Sacrifice Sacrifice Mia 12

5th=

Q

Quarter-Final 1 - February 18th

1 You saved me Ieva Zasimauskaite 14

4th=

Q

2 My story E.G.O. 10

7th

-

3 Like I love you Greta Zazza 18

2nd=

Q

4 Paint the sky blue Gražvydas

8

8th

-

5 Get frighten Gytis Ivanauskas 14

4th=

-

6 I'm like a wolf Aiste Pilvelyte 22

1st

Q

7 Could it be? Edgaras Lubys 13

6th

-

8 Never felt like this before Sasha Song 18

2nd=

Q

Quarter-Final 2 - February 25th

1 7 days Alanas
2 Never let u go Paula
3 Feel myself free Gabrielius Vagelis
4 Fisherman Queens Of Roses
5 Love shadow Kotryna Juodzeviciute
6 Sacrifice Mia
7 Rain of revolution Fusedmarc
8 You made me glow Valerija Iljinaite

Vilija Mataciunaite

Sasha Song represented Lithuania in ESC 2009. Vilija Mataciunaite represented Lithuania in ESC 2014.

FINNISH NATIONAL FINAL 2017

2017 NATIONAL FINALS